Share
Share

Historic 15th edition of PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final laurels the best of Asia-Pacific real estate

Outstanding companies jubilate online as they best peers across the region for highly coveted titles from long-running awards programme

  • Eighty-seven companies compete for 35 sought-after regional titles, including new regional Developer awards
  • Developers and projects from Singapore score nine regional wins including Best Developer (Asia) for GuocoLand, while those from Indonesia clinch eight regional honours
  • Thailand bags five regional wins, plus the PropertyGuru Icon Award 2020 for former Thailand Real Estate Personality of the Year titleholder Thippaporn Ahriyavraromp (Chearavanont)
  • Inaugural Indian and Japanese editions of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards celebrate superlative office, hotel, and green developments 

PropertyGuru, Southeast Asia’s leading property technology company, made history several times over today with the airing of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final as a virtual gala event and awards ceremony. As well as being the first virtual edition of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final, the special broadcast marked the 15th edition of the prestigious, long-running real estate awards programme. 

The 15th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final laurelled developers and projects from 14 property markets in Southeast Asia, the Chinese territories (mainland China, Hong Kong, Macau), Australia, India, and Japan with highly coveted regional titles – elevating them above their peers as the “best in Asia”. 

Around 87 companies, representing distinguished country winners of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards series this year, competed for 35 accolades, including the never-before-presented regional Developer titles of Best Mixed Use Developer (Asia); Best Industrial Developer (Asia); Best Lifestyle Developer (Asia); Best Sustainable Developer (Asia); Best Commercial Developer (Asia); and Best Breakthrough Developer (Asia).  

With three regional Developer awards, Singapore emerged as the most awarded country during the landmark 15th edition of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final. GuocoLand was one of the ceremony’s biggest victors, winning Best Developer (Asia), the highest accolade of the night, as well as the top regional titles of Best Mixed Use Development (Asia) and Best Condo Development (Asia) for its Guoco Midtown and Wallich Residence projects, respectively. Aurum Land (Private) Limited was named Best Boutique Developer (Asia), with The Hyde project also winning for the company the title of Best High Rise Condo Architectural Design (Asia). Besting seven companies around the region, Wing Tai Asia was named Best Lifestyle Developer (Asia). 

Solaris @ Tai Seng by Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd won two titles: Best Industrial Development (Asia) and Best Commercial Green Development (Asia). Forett at Bukit Timah by Qingjian Perennial (Bukit Timah) Pte Ltd won Best Low Rise Condo Landscape Architectural Design (Asia), bringing Singapore’s haul of regional awards to nine. 

Indonesia garnered eight regional titles, led by PT Jababeka Tbk, which was awarded Best Industrial Developer (Asia), and PT Urban Jakarta Propertindo, Tbk, awarded Best Breakthrough Developer (Asia). Agung Sedayu Group collected two regional titles for the archipelago: Best Township Masterplan Design (Asia) for its PIK 2 Sedayu Indo City venture with Salim Group and Best Hotel Interior Design (Asia) for HARRIS Suites Puri Mansion. 

Some of Bali and Lombok’s finest projects garnered regional awards for Indonesia. The title of Best Hospitality Development (Asia) was awarded to Torok Hill Resort by Invest Islands, while Best Mixed Use Architectural Design (Asia) was awarded to Sahid Kuta Lifestyle Resort by PT Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk. 

Indonesian projects also excelled in the field of landscape architecture design. Daisan by SwanCity and Mitsubishi Estate Residence won Best Housing Landscape Architectural Design (Asia), and Senayan Park by Ariobimo Laguna Perkasa won Best Commercial Landscape Architectural Design (Asia).

L.P.N. Development PCL. received the title of Best Sustainable Developer (Asia), one of five regional wins for Thailand. Two of these wins were for Walden Thonglor 8 by Habitat Group, which was named Best Low Rise Condo Architectural Design (Asia) and Best Condo Interior Design (Asia). The PARQ by Kasemsubsiri Co., Ltd. also represented the kingdom well with a win for Best Office Development (Asia) while Istani Villas by Idea Development won Best Housing Interior Design (Asia). 

The 15th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final saw the presentation of the annual PropertyGuru Icon Award to Thippaporn Ahriyavraromp (Chearavanont), Chairman of Executive Committee, DTGO; Chairman of Executive Committee, MQDC; and Chairman of Buddharaksa Foundation. Thippaporn Ahriyavraromp had been named Thailand Real Estate Personality of the Year in 2012 – the first woman to receive the title. 

Thippaporn said: “For MQDC, the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards have provided a valued benchmark for ensuring high quality under our guiding principle of ‘For All Well-Being’. This is our commitment to benefiting all life on earth. Our developments focus on well-being and sustainability, so that not only will residents thrive but also surrounding communities, society at large, and natural ecosystems.”

She added: “For our business partners, this recognition is a powerful confirmation of MQDC’s values and drive in helping push the property sector forward, constantly introducing new approaches that can bring humankind into harmony with the rest of the natural world.”

Ecopark Tourism and Trade Urban Area by Ecopark Corporation Joint Stock Company beat seven massive projects across the region for the title of Best Township Development (Asia). It was one of three regional wins for Vietnam, which included the awards of Best Hospitality Architectural Design (Asia) for Alila Bai Om by Kien A Corporation and Best High Rise Condo Landscape Architectural Design (Asia) for Diamond Centery by Gamuda Land HCMC JSC. 

Fresh off their triumph at the recently concluded PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Mainland China, Hong Kong, Macau), Shimao Group Suhu Branch was named Best Mixed Use Developer (Asia) while Peach Blossom Future Villa (Phase 2) by Bluetown Architects won Best Housing Architectural Design (Asia), bringing mainland China’s regional wins to two. Hong Kong also scored a regional win with 2 Murray Road by Henderson Land Group winning Best Office Architectural Design (Asia).

Capital Development Ltd. from Myanmar was announced as the clear winner of Best Commercial Developer (Asia). Yoma Central, a project by Meeyahta Development Limited in Yangon, bested shopping centres across the region for the honour of Best Retail Development (Asia).

Cambodia also tallied two regional wins, one for Urban Village and Factory Phnom Penh by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd, which was named Best Co-Working Space (Asia), and another for PH Eco Mall by Peng Huoth Group, which won Best Retail Architectural Design (Asia).

Australia, Malaysia and the Philippines also gained one regional title each. Paragon of Pyrmont by THIRDi Group in Australia was named Best Housing Development (Asia), besting nine projects in Southeast Asia and mainland China. Meanwhile, i-Park @ Senai Airport City by IPark Development Sdn. Bhd. in Malaysia was named Best Industrial Estate Development (Asia). From the Philippines, Agriya by Damosa Land, Inc. was judged the clear winner of the Best Residential Green Development (Asia) title. 

The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final was preceded by the inaugural editions of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (India) and PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Greater Niseko).  

Brookfield Properties dominated the first edition of PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (India) with three wins, including the trophy of Best Breakthrough Developer. The company’s Candor TechSpace project, a thriving IT SEZ in Gurugram, was named Best Office Development and Best Green Development. 

By Luxury Society Asia 

The first edition of PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Greater Niseko) celebrated the most exemplary developers in Japan’s world-famous alpine resort destination. Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd. was honoured as Best Developer, clinching the Best Hotel Development title for The Vale Rusutsu. Temak Treehouse KK, another prolific development company in Greater Niseko, was named Best Boutique Developer.

The 15th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final served as the culmination of the 2020 PropertyGuru Week, which began with the first virtual edition of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Mainland China, Hong Kong, Macau) on Wednesday, 2 December. It continued with the sixth edition of the PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit, held yesterday, 3 December as a virtual gathering of the real estate and proptech industry’s finest minds, top-level business leaders, and decision-makers.

The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards were established in Thailand in 2005 to distinguish the top properties and development firms in Southeast Asia. The awards programme has since expanded to honour the finest properties and development firms in mainland China, Hong Kong, and Macau; Australia; South Asia (India, Sri Lanka, and the Maldives); and Japan (Greater Niseko) – celebrating 15 years of rewarding excellence in real estate in 2020. 

Hari V. Krishnan, CEO of PropertyGuru Group, said: “The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards started 15 years ago with an aim to, among others, create what’s next and celebrate success: a programme that provides a widely respected, highly trusted platform to showcase the achievements and innovations of developers across Asia Pacific. It is truly gratifying to see the programme not only persist with engaging, immersive, interactive ways to broadcast the achievements of developers in these extraordinary times but also expand into exciting new markets outside Southeast Asia in its 15th year. More than those, we are proud that the awards continue to inform residents of Asian countries more choices of high-quality real estate – living up to our promise that everyone should have a place to call home.”  

An independent jury comprising the head judges of participating markets was responsible for choosing this year’s crop of regional and country winners: Christophe Vicic, Country Head, Jones Lang LaSalle Philippines, Inc. (Philippines); Doddy A. Tjahjadi, Managing Director, PTI Architects (Indonesia); Lim Wenhui, Partner, SPARK Architects (Singapore); Lui Violanti, Regional Manager for Western Australia, Inhabit Group (Australia); Paul Tse, President, Board of Directors, Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers (Hong Kong and Macau); Prem Kumar, Deputy Managing Director, Jones Lang Wootton (Malaysia); Richard Emerson, Managing Director, Emerson Real Estate (Myanmar); Sorn Seap, Founder and Director, Key Real Estate Co., Ltd (Cambodia); Sun Yigong, Chairman, Tospur Real Estate Consulting Co., Ltd. (Mainland China); Suphin Mechuchep, Managing Director, JLL Thailand (Thailand); and Thien Duong, Managing Director, Transform Architecture (Vietnam).

The 15th Annual PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final is supported by platinum sponsor Kohler; official airline partner Thai Airways; official portal partner PropertyGuru; official magazine PropertyGuru Property Report; official PR partner Artemis Associates; official charity partner Right to Play; official ESG partner Baan Dek Foundation; and official supervisor BDO.

For more information, email awards@propertyguru.com or visit the official website: AsiaPropertyAwards.com.

FULL LIST OF REGIONAL AND COUNTRY WINNERS

15th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final

DEVELOPER AWARDS

Best Developer (Asia)                            

  • Capital Development Ltd.         — Myanmar
  • Financial Street (Beijing) Real Estate Co., Ltd — Mainland China
  • Gamuda Land Vietnam — Vietnam
  • GuocoLand — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd. — Greater Niseko
  • Origin Property Public Company Limited — Thailand
  • Sinar Mas Land — Indonesia
  • SM Development Corporation (SMDC)         — Philippines
  • Tropicana Corporation Berhad — Malaysia

Best Boutique Developer (Asia)                       

  • Aurum Land (Private) Limited — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Balfour Group — Australia
  • Damosa Land, Inc.         — Philippines
  • Fieldman Construction Sdn Bhd — Malaysia
  • Habitat Group — Thailand
  • Tanrise Property — Indonesia
  • Temak Treehouse KK — Greater Niseko

Best Mixed Use Developer (Asia)

  • Capital Development Ltd.         — Myanmar
  • Ecopark Corporation Joint Stock Company — Vietnam
  • GuocoLand — Singapore
  • Lippo Group — Indonesia
  • Shimao Group Suhu Branch — Mainland China (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Industrial Developer (Asia)           

  • AME Development Sdn. Bhd. — Malaysia
  • Dagon International Limited — Myanmar
  • PT Jababeka Tbk — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd — Singapore                      

Best Lifestyle Developer (Asia)                     

  • Elite World Trading Co., Ltd — Myanmar
  • Kien A Corporation — Vietnam
  • Mah Sing Group Berhad — Malaysia
  • Peng Huoth Group — Cambodia
  • Shanghai Ruihong Xincheng Co., Ltd — Mainland China
  • SM Development Corporation (SMDC) — Philippines
  • Wing Tai Asia — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Yango Group Hunan Branch Co., Ltd — Mainland China                     

Best Sustainable Developer (Asia)                         

  • Dagon International Limited — Myanmar
  • L.P.N. Development PCL.         — Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)              

Best Commercial Developer (Asia)                         

  • Capital Development Ltd. — Myanmar (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Breakthrough Developer (Asia) 

  • Brookfield Properties — India 
  • Macly Group — Singapore
  • PT Urban Jakarta Propertindo, Tbk — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Real Estate Engineering Samui Co., Ltd — Thailand        
  • SCW Development Group Ltd. — Myanmar
  • Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.        — Cambodia
  • Wee Community Developers, Inc. — Philippines

DEVELOPMENT AWARDS

Best Condo Development (Asia)                     

  • Glorious City by Xi’an Qujiang Xinsu Real Estate Co. Ltd — Mainland China
  • InterContinental Residences Hua Hin by Proud Real Estate Public Company Limited — Thailand
  • Kurraba Residences by Thirdi Group & Phoenix Property Investors — Australia
  • Orange County by Lippo Group — Indonesia
  • Poly Top River Villa by Guangxi Tietou Daling Investment Co. Ltd — Mainland China
  • Portico by Alveo Land — Philippines
  • Shanghai Panlong Tiandi by Shanghai Panlong Tiandi Co., Ltd — Mainland China
  • Skysuites by SCW Development Group Ltd. — Myanmar
  • The Consonance by Henderson Land Group — China – Hong Kong 
  • The Sky One by Nanjing Baoneng City Development Co., Ltd — Mainland China
  • Tropicana Grandhill by Tropicana Corporation Berhad — Malaysia
  • Urban Village and Factory Phnom Penh by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. — Cambodia
  • Wallich Residence by GuocoLand — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)        

Best Housing Development (Asia)                           

  • Anantara Desaru Coast Residences by Minor International and Themed Attractions Resorts & Hotels — Malaysia
  • Caelus at Greenwich Park BSD City by Sinar Mas Land — Indonesia
  • Falcon Hill by Falcon Hill Development Limited — Thailand
  • Gyogone Housing Redevelopment by Myanmar Thilawa SEZ Holdings Public Company Limited — Myanmar
  • Huafa Central Park by Huafa Industrial Share Co., Ltd. Zhuhai — Mainland China
  • Lavila Island by Kien A Corporation — Vietnam
  • Luxus Hills Contemporary Collection by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited — Singapore
  • Paragon of Pyrmont by THIRDi Group — Australia (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Star Platinum Eco Collection Phase I by Peng Huoth Group       — Cambodia
  • The Diamond Heights by Wee Community Developers, Inc. — Philippines                      

Best Township Development (Asia)                        

  • Agriya by Damosa Land, Inc. — Philippines 
  • Bakong Village by Bakong Village Co., Ltd. — Cambodia
  • Bandar Sri Sendayan by Matrix Concepts Group — Malaysia
  • Ecopark Tourism and Trade Urban Area by Ecopark Corporation Joint Stock Company — Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Lippo Village by PT Lippo Karawaci Tbk — Indonesia
  • Pathein Industrial City by Ayeyarwaddy Development Public Co., Ltd. — Myanmar
  • Sierra Heights by Kemajuan Tong Tor Sdn Bhd — Malaysia
  • Star Platinum Eco Collection Phase I by Peng Huoth Group — Cambodia

Best Mixed Use Development (Asia)                       

  • Aquila · Square Mile by Henderson Land Group — China – Hong Kong 
  • Guoco Midtown by GuocoLand — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Pakuwon Mall Superblock by PT Pakuwon Permai (Pakuwon Group) — Indonesia
  • TK Central by Parbury Investments Co., Ltd.        — Cambodia
  • Tropicana Gardens by Tropicana Corporation Berhad — Malaysia
  • Yoma Central by Meeyahta Development Limited — Myanmar

Best Industrial Development (Asia)                        

  • Solaris @ Tai Seng by Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)         

Best Industrial Estate Development (Asia)                     

  • Anflo Industrial Estate by Anflo Industrial Estate Corporation — Philippines
  • i-Park @ Senai Airport City by IPARK DEVELOPMENT SDN. BHD. — Malaysia (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Jababeka Industrial Estate by PT Jababeka Tbk — Indonesia
  • New East Dagon Industrial Estate by Dagon International Limited — Myanmar               

Best Retail Development (Asia)                     

  • Mal Ciputra Tangerang by Ciputra Group — Indonesia
  • UNO @ Bukit Raja by Rivertree Signatures — Malaysia                               
  • Yoma Central by Meeyahta Development Limited — Myanmar (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Office Development (Asia)                     

  • Candor TechSpace, Sector 21, Gurugram by Brookfield Properties — India 
  • Damosa Diamond Tower by Damosa Land, Inc. — Philippines
  • Mandalay Financial Center by Capital Development Ltd. — Myanmar
  • Morgan Tower by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. — Cambodia
  • The PARQ by Kasemsubsiri Co., Ltd. — Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)                       

Best Hospitality Development (Asia)                      

  • Courtyard by Marriott, Penang @ Tropicana 218 Macalister by Tropicana Corporation Berhad — Malaysia                      
  • The Vale Rusutsu by Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd. — Greater Niseko 
  • Torok Hill Resort by Invest Islands — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)               

Best Commercial Green Development (Asia)                            

  • Candor TechSpace, Sector 21, Gurugram by Brookfield Properties — India 
  • JEG Tower @ One Acacia by JEG Development Corp. — Philippines
  • Solaris @ Tai Seng by Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)         
  • The PARQ by Kasemsubsiri Co., Ltd. — Thailand                     

Best Residential Green Development (Asia)                    

  • Agriya by Damosa Land, Inc. — Philippines (REGIONAL WINNER)                     

DESIGN AWARDS

Best High Rise Condo Architectural Design (Asia)                    

  • ARC100 by Tanrise Property — Indonesia
  • Avenue South Residence by UOL Group Limited, UIC Limited and Kheng Leong Company — Singapore
  • Clavon by UOL Group Limited and UIC Limited — Singapore
  • COB: Mansion of Renaissance by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. — Mainland China
  • Jinmao: Long Hua Jinmao Palace by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. — Mainland China
  • Lumière Riverside by Masterise Homes – a member of Masterise Group       — Vietnam
  • Morgan EnMaison by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. — Cambodia
  • Novo Ampang by Alfranko Development Sdn Bhd — Malaysia
  • Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd — Singapore
  • Sail Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)        — Philippines
  • The Hyde by Aurum Land (Private) Limited — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Low Rise Condo Architectural Design (Asia)                     

  • CIFI Group: Park Mansion by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. — Mainland China
  • CIFI Lake Mansion In Wuxi by Wuxi Xingzhuo Real Estate Co. Ltd — Mainland China
  • Dublin by DW Architects and Interiors         — Australia
  • Walden Thonglor 8 by Habitat Group — Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)              

Best Housing Architectural Design (Asia)                        

  • 227 – 229 Cecil St, South Melbourne by DW Architects and Interiors — Australia
  • Aestier by Ametus Development Co., Ltd — Thailand
  • Bakong Village by Bakong Village Co., Ltd. — Cambodia
  • D’ Art 18 Collection lll by PH World — Malaysia
  • Daisan by SwanCity and Mitsubishi Estate Residence — Indonesia
  • Hof Udomsuk by Uni-Living Co., Ltd. — Thailand
  • Lavila Island by Kien A Corporation — Vietnam                       
  • Peach Blossom Future Villa (Phase 2) by Bluetown Architects — Mainland China (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Sky Home at AKR Gallery West Residences by PT AKR Land Development — Indonesia
  • The Diamond Heights by Wee Community Developers, Inc. — Philippines                      

Best Mixed Use Architectural Design (Asia)                     

  • CIFI Group: Grand World by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. — Mainland China
  • Hongyuan Ginkgo Garden by Henan Hongfeng Real Estate Co., Ltd — Mainland China
  • Sahid Kuta Lifestyle Resort by PT Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • TNR Grand Palace- Phu Yen by TNR Holdings Vietnam — Vietnam                        

Best Retail Architectural Design (Asia)                   

  • MixC Shenzhen Bay by Lead8 — Mainland China                     
  • PH Eco Mall by Peng Huoth Group — Cambodia (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Senayan Park by Ariobimo Laguna Perkasa — Indonesia                           

Best Office Architectural Design (Asia)                   

  • 2 Murray Road by Henderson Land Group — China – Hong Kong (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Morgan Tower by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. — Cambodia

Best Hospitality Architectural Design (Asia)                   

  • Alila Bai Om by Kien A Corporation — Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Excellence: Royal Valley by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. — Mainland China                  
  • The Westin Surabaya by PT Pakuwon Permai (Pakuwon Group) — Indonesia                          

Best Condo Interior Design (Asia)                          

  • 31 Sudirman Suites by PT Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk — Indonesia
  • Jintai · Tang 618 by Shanxi Jintai Hengye Qinglong Real Estate Co., Ltd — Mainland China
  • Lumière Riverside by Masterise Homes – a member of Masterise Group       — Vietnam
  • Portico by Alveo Land — Philippines
  • Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd — Singapore
  • The M @ Middle Road by Wing Tai Asia — Singapore
  • The Riviera Monaco by The Riviera Group — Thailand
  • Walden Thonglor 8 by Habitat Group — Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)                       

Best Housing Interior Design (Asia)      

  • Istani Villas by Idea Development — Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Waterfront Estates by PT Lippo Cikarang Tbk        — Indonesia                           

Best Hotel Interior Design (Asia)                   

  • HARRIS Suites Puri Mansion by Agung Sedayu Group — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)      

Best Township Masterplan Design (Asia)                         

  • Celadon City by Gamuda Land (HCMC) Joint Stock Company — Vietnam                      
  • Meikarta by PT. Mahkota Sentosa Utama — Indonesia
  • PIK 2 Sedayu Indo City by Agung Sedayu Group & Salim Group — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best High Rise Condo Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)                    

  • Diamond Centery by Gamuda Land HCMC JSC. — Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Leedon Heights by The Leedonheights Condominium Co., Ltd. — Cambodia
  • Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd — Singapore            
  • QuayWest Residence by Asia Green Group — Malaysia
  • Sail Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)        — Philippines                          

Best Low Rise Condo Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)                     

  • Forett at Bukit Timah by Qingjian Perennial (Bukit Timah) Pte Ltd — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • InterContinental Residences Hua Hin by Proud Real Estate Public Company Limited — Thailand
  • Wyndham Garden Irin Bangsaray Pattaya by Irin Property Co., Ltd — Thailand              

Best Housing Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)                        

  • Daisan by SwanCity and Mitsubishi Estate Residence — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • One Atelier Private Residence Phaholyothin by Grand Trinity Development — Thailand   
  • Star Mera Garden by Peng Huoth Group — Cambodia                       

Best Commercial Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)                          

  • AIA East Gateway by AIA Company Limited — Thailand                    
  • Meikarta by PT. Mahkota Sentosa Utama — Indonesia
  • Rose Apple Square by Urban Living Solutions Co., Ltd. — Cambodia
  • Senayan Park by Ariobimo Laguna Perkasa — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Co-Working Space (Asia)                       

  • Urban Village and Factory Phnom Penh by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd — Cambodia (REGIONAL WINNER)           

PUBLISHER’S CHOICE

PropertyGuru Icon Award 

WINNER: Thippaporn Ahriyavraromp (Chearavanont), Chairman of Executive Committee, DTGO, Chairman of Executive Committee, MQDC, Chairman of Buddharaksa Foundation

FULL LIST OF WINNERS AND HIGHLY COMMENDED AWARDEES

PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (India) 2020

Best Breakthrough Developer                        

WINNER: Brookfield Properties

Best Office Development                       

WINNER: Candor TechSpace, Sector 21, Gurugram by Brookfield Properties

Best Green Development                       

WINNER: Candor TechSpace, Sector 21, Gurugram by Brookfield Properties        

FULL LIST OF WINNERS AND HIGHLY COMMENDED AWARDEES

PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Greater Niseko) 2020

Best Developer  

WINNER: Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd.

Best Boutique Developer                        

WINNER: Temak Treehouse KK         

Best Hotel Development    

WINNER: The Vale Rusutsu by Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd.

By Luxury Society Asia 

Share
Share
Share
error: If you want to share our content, or photos please contact us: Luxurysocietyasia@gmail.com